Staff Details


Key Functionaries

Position Name Office Phone No.
Registrar N Jayaram 23016101
Joint Registrar V Venkat Rao 23016102

Academics Section

Position Name Office Phone No.
Deputy Registrar D Chanchala Devi 2301 8100
Assistant Registrar (UG Section) M Venkatesh 23016026
Assistant Registrar (PG Section) Md Jameel 23016147
Executive Assistant (Ph.D. Section) K Malini 23016147
Executive Assistant S V Sree Devi
Executive Assistant T Srinivas
Executive Assistant Budeti Pradeep Babu
Executive Assistant Rajashekhar Soudhari
Junior Assistant M Yedukondalu
Multi Skill Assistant 1 Swapna S

Administration Section

Position Name Office Phone No.
Deputy Registrar Ali Sabeer Syed 23016058
Assistant Registrar Phani Kumari
Junior Assistant G Shyamala Kumari
Junior Assistant K Velmurugan
Multi Skill Assistant 2 Arun Kumar Chidrupa 23016033
Multi Skill Assistant 1 M Sandeep

Construction and Maintenance Division

Position Name Office Phone No.
Superintendent Engineer K S Ravindra Babu 23016104
Executive Engineer (Civil) Mahankali Sateesh
Assistant Executive Engineer (Electrical) P Srinivasulu Yadav 23016120
Assistant Executive Engineer (Civil) Devraj Venkata Subramanyam 2301 7203
Assistant Executive Engineer (Civil) S Pramod Kumar 23016070
Junior Engineer (Civil) Srikanth Patibandla
Junior Engineer (Civil) Vinay Kumar Beesa
Junior Engineer (Electrical) Altaf Hussain
Junior Engineer (Electrical) N Nagaraju
Junior Engineer (Civil) Menda Chiranjeevi
Junior Engineer (Electrical) Vanam Aneesh
Junior Engineer (Civil) Viyyuri Raja Babu
Junior Engineer (Electrical) Sivakrishna Reddy
Junior Engineer (Electrical) Chandra Sekhar Reddi
Junior Engineer (Civil) Surender Banoth
Executive Assistant Bala Prakash T
Executive Assistant Naveed MA
Junior Assistant Kayyam Sreenivasa Reddy
Junior Accountant Narayana Ramanjajaneyulu
Multi Skill Assistant 1 Rajander
Multi Skill Assistant 1 S Samuel

Counselling Cell

Position Name Office Phone No.
Psychological Counsellor Maria Josephine Susan Morris
Psychological Counsellor T Anitha Reddy

Department Staff

Position Name Department Name
Technical Superintendent Krushna Chandra Biomedical Engineering
Technical Superintendent Saransh Khandelwal Biomedical Engineering
Technical Superintendent Subbash P Biomedical Engineering
Junior Technician B Jayalakshmi Biomedical Engineering
Technical Superintendent Pulala Raghuveer Yadav Biotechnology
Executive Assistant Vetrivel M BME & BT
Junior Technician N Ashwini Biotechnology
Junior Technician Jayavardhana Reddy Biotechnology
Junior Technician Vadla Brahma Chary Central Workshop
Junior Technician A Praveen Kumar Central Workshop
Junior Technician M Srinivas central workshop
Junior Technician Lohakare Pramod Maroti central workshop
Junior Technician Lingamaiah B central workshop
Junior Technician Ajith Knakambaran central workshop
Junior Technician Dhananjay Sahoo central workshop
Technical Superintendent Someshwar Rao Nama Chemical Engineering
Technical Superintendent Suman A Gupta Chemical Engineering
Junior Technician Lalitha T P Chemical Engineering
Junior Technician P Nagarjuna Chemical Engineering
Section Officer Rongala Lakshmi Prasanna Chemistry
Junior Technician Melody R C Chemistry
Technical Superintendent Ashok Yeligeti Chemistry Lab
Technical Superintendent MD Samiuddin Chemistry Lab
Technical Superintendent Kota V Satya Girish Chemistry Lab
Junior Technician Poondla Vijaya kumar Chemistry Lab
Multi Skill Assistant 2 Muthyalu Kumar Chemistry Lab
Junior Laboratory Assistant P Sree Ramanababu Chemistry Lab
Technical Superintendent Yaseen Sherief Mohammed Civil Engineering
Executive Assistant Srinivas Rao Civil Engineering
Junior Technician Kandhukuri Sandeep Kumar Civil Engineering
Junior Technician Viswanath B J Civil Engineering
Technical Superintendent T Vijay Chakravarthi Computer Science and Engineering
Technical Superintendent K Raguraman Computer Science and Engineering
Technical Superintendent Imtiaz Ahmed Computer Science and Engineering
Technical Superintendent Bondla Jessy Computer Science and Engineering
Technical Superintendent Nakka Syamala Rao Computer Science and Engineering
Executive Assistant Abani Kumar Das Computer Science and Engineering
Executive Assistant Ponna Satyanarayana Computer Centre
Technical Superintendent Kumawat Vijay Prakashchand Design
Executive Assistant Nalla Srinivas Design
Junior Technician B Vivekananda chary Design
Multi Skill Assistant 2 B Vinod Kumar Raju Director's Office
Multi Skill Assistant 2 M Ramakesava Director's Office
Junior Technician S Velmurugan Electrical Engineering
Junior Technician Kodavandlapalle N Rasool Electrical Engineering
Junior Technician Santu Kayal Electrical Engineering
Technical Superintendent R Thirumurugan Electrical Engineering
Executive Assistant Vijaya Lakshmi A Electrical Engineering
Executive Assistant Naresh Kandrathi Liberal Arts
Executive Assistant Mahaboob Moonavath Mathematics
Section Officer M Eswar Reddy Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Technical Superintendent Vootla Srikanth Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Technical Superintendent Raju P Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Technical Superintendent G Ramu Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Junior Technician S Jagadeesan Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Junior Technician MD Abdulla Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Technical Superintendent B Balavandhi Raju MSME
Technical Superintendent Upender Sunkari MSME
Executive Assistant M Yoganand K MSME
Junior Technician Manche Venkata Srinivas MSME
Junior Technician Emmadisetti Rangaiah MSME
Technical Superintendent T Naaraayanan Physics
Technical Superintendent Ranjit Kumar Physics
Technical Superintendent Kanchugantla Rameshyadav Physics
Junior Laboratory Assistant T Chengappa Physics
Executive Assistant Anapa Krishna Prasad Physics

Director's Office

Position Name Office Phone No.
Assistant Registrar Laxman Srigiri 23016002
Stenographer Gogula S L Vanama Raju 23017112
Multi Skill Assistant 2 B Vinod Kumar Raju 23016002
Multi Skill Assistant 2 M Ramakesava 23016002

Establishment and Recruitment Section

Position Name Office Phone No.
Executive Assistant Reddi Meena Kumari 23016033
Junior Assistant K Satheesh
Junior Assistant N Shivakumar

Faculty Office

Position Name Office Phone No.
Assistant Registrar V S Sastry 23016114
Multi Skill Asssistant-2 Thirunavukkaru S

Finance and Accounts

Position Name Office Phone No.
Deputy Registrar Muniganti Badrinath
Assistant Registrar V S P Hanumantha Krishna
Assistant Registrar N Srisailam 23017060
Executive Assistant Syed Sadique Ali 23016018
Assistant Kalyan Kumar Narla 23017060
Junior Accountant Gomaskar Vijay Kumar
Junior Accountant Racha Praveen 23017116
Junior Accountant G Vasantha Kumari

Guesthouse

Position Name Office Phone No.
Executive Assistant Ankamwar Satish
Multi Skill Assistant-2 Ch.Papaiah

Hostel Office

Position Name Office Phone No.
Deputy Registrar Alex Lilly Mary
Section Officer Sady Sarala 23016031
Executive Assistant Palle Mohan Kumar
Executive Assistant T Vijay Anand 23016018
Junior Accountant K Shiva 23017060
Junior Assistant Gandepalli Surya Prakash 23017060
Junior Assistant Ramreddy Bharath Reddy
Junior Assistant D Sri Hari
Multi Skill Assistant 2 Palpanuri Madhu 23016047
Multi Skill Assistant 2 Guntur Vimala 23017069
Multi Skill Assistant 2 Ankam Pushpalatha 23016033

International And Alumni Relations

Position Name Office Phone No.
Executive Assistant Pranitha.A
Junior Assistant K Prasad Rao

Library

Position Name Office Phone No.
Deputy Librarian C Mallikarjuna 23016025

Medical dispensary

Position Name Office Phone No.
Medical Officer Kanaparthi Anilkumar
Medical Officer I Raja Adharnath

Placement Office

Position Name Office Phone No.
Section Officer Archana Singh 23017066
Executive Assistant S Hemalatha

Public Relations

Position Name Office Phone No.
Public Relations Officer Mitalee Agrawal 23016152

R&D Section

Position Name Office Phone No.
Assistant Registrar M Phanindra Kumar 23016033
Assistant Razia Begum
Junior Accountant MIRZA RAZA ALI BAIG
Junior Assistant N Aruna

Security

Position Name Office Phone No.
Chief Security Officer Sreejith M
Security Officer P Purushotham

Sports Section

Position Name Office Phone No.
Sr Physical Training Instructor Vikram Pratap Singh Bundela 23016116
Sr Physical Training Instructor Md Akbar 23016116

Stores and Purchase

Position Name Office Phone No.
Assistant Registrar Suresh Narayan Nair
Assistant Registrar Jagadeswara Rao B
Executive Assistant P SREE RAMAKRISHNA
Multi Skill Assistant 2 Pulagam Srinivas 23016018
Executive Assistant Mohsin Mohammed 23016018
Junior Assistant Debarpita Parira
Multi Skill Assistant-2 Ch. Arun Kumar