English | हिंदी

Staff Details


Key Functionaries

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Registrar V Venkat Rao Email Email 2301 6055

Academics Section

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Deputy Registrar Devadevan V Email Email
Senior Assistant Registrar V S Sastry Email Email 2301 6065
Senior Assistant Registrar M Venkatesh Email Email 2301 6064
Assistant Registrar Archana Singh Email Email
Section Officer S V Sree Devi Email
Executive Assistant Rajashekhar Soudhari Email Email
Executive Assistant T Lavanya Email
Executive Assistant Janardhankumar Tolana Email
Executive Assistant S Hemalatha Email 2301 7066
Executive Assistant Naveed MA Email
Senior Assistant K Sreenivasa Reddy Email
Junior Assistant Bhimaraju Hemalatha Email
Junior Assistant J Rebekah Email
Junior Technician Pawar Chandra Prakash Email
Multi Skill Assistant Gr.II (General) S Samuel Email

Office of the Registrar

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Executive Assistant Beera Suresh Kumar Email Email

Department of Artificial Intelligence

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Technical Superintendent D Ravi Kumar Email
Multi Skill Assistant Gr.I (General) Vikram Singh Kanawat Email

Department of Biomedical Engineering

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Veterinary Doctor Dr. Chavan Sagar Babanrao Email
Technical Officer Anbumani D Email
Technical Superintendent Saransh Khandelwal Email
Technical Superintendent Dr. Krushna Chandra Hembram Email
Technical Superintendent Dr. Sairam M Email
Technical Superintendent Khandagale Sudarshan Baburao Email
Senior Technician B Jayalakshmi Email
Junior Technician Pulla Prashanth Email
Junior Technician Rathod Rameshwar Email
Junior Technician J Manikyam Email
Junior Technician Bandari Pooja Email
Multi Skill Assistant Gr.I (General) Rebba Vinod Kumar Email

Department of Biotechnology

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Technical Officer Grade I Pulala Raghuveer Yadav Email
Senior Technician N Ashwini Email
Junior Technician Venkatakrishnaprasad SM Email
Technician M Jayavardhana Reddy Email
Multi Skill Assistant Gr.I (General) Rebba Vinod Kumar Email

Central Workshop

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Senior Technical Officer Malla Seetarami Naidu Email
Junior Technical Superintendent Ajith Kanakambaran Email
Senior Technician Vadla Brahma Chary Email
Technician A Praveen Kumar Email
Technician M Srinivas Email
Technician Lohakare Pramod Maroti Email
Technician Lingamaiah B Email
Technician Dhananjay Sahoo Email
Junior Technician G Prashanth Email

Centre for Continuing Education

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Section Officer Priyanka Patheparapu Email Email

Department of Chemical Engineering

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Technical Officer Grade I Suman A Gupta Email
Technical Superintendent Nama Someshwar Rao Email
Technical Superintendent P Gayathri Email
Technical Superintendent V Bhadra Rao Koruprolu Email
Technical Superintendent Ramireddi Hari Krishna Email
Executive Assistant Harish Ramineni Email
Senior Technician P Nagarjuna Email
Senior Technician T P Lalitha Email
Junior Technician Ch Venkata Krishnaiah Email
Junior Technician Kavvampalli Srinivas Email
Multi Skill Assistant Gr.I (General) Cheemakurthi M Subhani Email

Department of Chemistry

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Technical Officer Grade I MD Samiuddin Email
Technical Officer Grade I Kota Venkata Satya Girish Email
Technical Superintendent Ashok Yeligeti Email
Executive Assistant Gottapu Naga Satish Email Email
Technician Poondla Vijaya kumar Email
Technician Pentakota Sree Ramana Babu Email
Technician Patange Rooby Clarest Melody Email
Junior Technician Surender B Email
Junior Technician Papiya Sadhu Email
Junior Technician Srinivas Pulimamidi Email
Junior Technician Singam Sampath Email

Department of Civil Engineering

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Technical Superintendent Bhukya Ramakrishna Email
Technical Superintendent Gourav Email
Technical Superintendent Jitendriya Raul Email
Technical Superintendent Kaleeswaran P Email
Technical Superintendent Srikanth K Email
Technical Superintendent Yaseen Sherief Mohammed Email
Executive Assistant S Mani Kumar Email Email
Technician Kandhukuri Sandeep Kumar Email
Junior Technician Rajesh Kumar Email
Junior Technician Perumalla Nagarjun Email
Junior Technician Raviteja Gajawelly Email
Technician Vishwanath B J Email

Clinic

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Senior Medical Officer Dr. T Raja Adharnath Email 2301 6077
Senior Medical Officer Dr. Kanaparthi Anilkumar Email Email 2301 6076
Medical Officer Dr. Baishakhi Chandra Email 2301 6078
Medical Officer Dr. Sonia Madhav Naik Email
Physiotherapist Avvari Vedavani Email
Staff Nurse Buddala Venkata Satya Ramanamma Email
Multi Skill Assistant Gr.I (General) Takkoli Sivakrishnareddy Email
Multi Skill Assistant Gr.I (General) Ramnaresh B Email

Computer Centre

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Technical Officer Imtiaz Ahmed Email
Technical Officer Manivel R Email 2301 6761
Technical Superintendent Anil Kumar Reddy M Email
Technical Superintendent Bondla Jessy Email
Technical Superintendent K Raguraman Email
Technical Superintendent Karn Choudhary Email
Technical Superintendent Sanju Kumar Chavan S Email
Junior Technical Superintendent Rahulteja Email
Junior Technician Bandam Ganesh Email
Multi Skill Assistant Gr.I (General) Bollavaram Harshavardan Reddy Email

Department of Computer Science and Engineering

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Technical Superintendent T Vijaya Chakravarthi Email 2301 6350
Technical Superintendent N Syamala Rao Email
Assistant Gandepalli Surya Prakash Email
Junior Technician Nikith Reddy Peddasheri Email
Junior Technician Maloth Sunitha Email
Multi Skill Assistant Gr.II (General) Muthyalu Kumar Email

Construction and Maintenance Division

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Superintending Engineer K S Ravindra Babu Email Email 2301 6090
Executive Engineer (Civil) Mahankali Sateesh Email Email 2301 6091
Executive Engineer (Electrical) Sushant Vatsa Email Email
Assistant Executive Engineer(Civil) S Pramod Kumar Email Email 2301 6095
Assistant Executive Engineer(Civil) Datla Praveen Kumar Email 2301 6097
Assistant Executive Engineer(Electrical) P Srinivasulu Yadav Email 2301 6096
Assistant Engineer (Electrical) Altaf Hussain Email 2301 6790
Assistant Engineer (Electrical) Nadiminti Nagaraju Email 2301 6793
Assistant Engineer (Electrical) Vanam Aneesh Email 2301 6791
Assistant Engineer (Electrical) Sivakrishna Reddy Email 2301 6793
Assistant Engineer(Civil) Patibandla Srikanth Email 2301 6787
Assistant Engineer(Civil) Vinay Kumar Beesa Email 2301 6789
Assistant Engineer(Civil) Menda Chiranjeevi Email 2301 6785
Assistant Engineer(Civil) Surender Banoth Email 2301 6788
Executive Assistant M Yedukondalu Email
Executive Assistant Ponna Satyanarayana Email
Executive Assistant T Srinivas Email
Junior Engineer (Civil) Amaraneni Sai Teja Email
Junior Engineer (Civil) Chityala Anand Email
Junior Engineer (Civil) Viyyuri Raja Babu Email 2301 6786
Junior Engineer (Civil) Gummadi Anil Kumar Email
Junior Engineer (Civil) Marmala Ranadeep Kumar Email
Junior Engineer (Electrical) Divakar Kumar Email
Junior Engineer (Electrical) Chandra Sekhar Reddi Email 2301 6090
Junior Engineer (Electrical) Rajana Sravanakumar Email
Junior Engineer (Electrical) Tata Bapuji Email
Senior Assistant Narla Kalyan Kumar Email 2301 7060
Accountant Uppuleti Chandramouli Email
Accountant Gosu Sreenivasu Email
Junior Assistant P Srinivas Email
Junior Technician K Arun Kumar (Electrical Supervisor) Email
Junior Technician Jakka Jagadish Kumar (Civil Supervisor) Email
Junior Technician Muthyala Satheesh (Civil Supervisor) Email
Multi Skill Assistant Gr.II (General) Chakali Papaiah Email
Multi Skill Assistant Gr.I (General) Nenavath Shiva Shankar Email
Multi Skill Assistant Gr.I (Carpenter) Begari Vinod Email
Multi Skill Assistant Gr.I (Plumber) Bhoopal K Email
Multi Skill Assistant Gr.I (Electrical) Chinthala satheesh Email

Counselling Cell

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Sr Psychological Counsellor Maria Josephine Susan Morris Email
Psychological Counsellor Yukti Rastogi Email
Junior Psychological Counsellor Devatha Phani Bhushan Email

Department of Design

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Technical Superintendent Kumawat Vijay Prakashchand Email
Technical Superintendent Rajkumar B Email
Technician B Vivekananda chary Email
Junior Technician Raj Priyadarshan Jee B Email
Multi Skill Assistant Gr.I (General) Chintha Anjali Email

Director's office

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Assistant Registrar M Eswar Reddy Email Email
Executive Assistant A Srinivas Rao Email
Executive Assistant Gogula S L Vanama Raju Email Email

Department of Electrical Engineering

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Technical Officer Satheesh K Telagamsetti Email
Technical Officer Grade I Chinmaya Panda Email
Technical Officer Grade I R Thirumurugan Email
Technical Superintendent Aldhandi Suresh Email
Technical Superintendent Rajasekhar Jala Email
Technical Superintendent Simhadri Hari Prasad Email
Executive Assistant Suchismita Banerjee Email
Senior Technician S Velmurugan Email
Senior Technician Kodavandlapalle N Rasool Email
Senior Technician Santu Kayal Email
Junior Technician Tirumani Vamshi Krishna Email
Junior Technician Manikanta PLG Email
Junior Technician Nagaraju Naddi Email
Junior Technician Y Prem Kumar Email
Junior Technician Anup Kumar Shahi Email

Department of Engineering Science

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Junior Assistant Palpanuri Madhu Email

Department of Entrepreneurship and Management

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Multi Skill Assistant Gr.I (General) Kalinga Chandra Mohan Email

Finance & Accounts

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Deputy Registrar Jagadeswara Rao B Email Email
Senior Assistant Registrar M Phanindra Kumar Email Email
Senior Assistant Registrar V S P Hanumantha Krishna Email
Section Officer Potharlanka Sree Ramakrishna Email
Section Officer Bala Prakash T Email
Executive Assistant Anapa Krishna Prasad Email
Executive Assistant Sandolla Dasharath Email
Executive Assistant Budeti Pradeep Babu Email
Senior Assistant Racha Praveen Email 2301 7116
Accountant Attaluri Jeevani Email
Accountant Jithesh A Email
Accountant Chandrika Sai Teja Email
Accountant Chetty Nikhil Kumar Email
Assistant Ramreddy Bharath Reddy Email
Multi Skill Assistant Gr.II (General) Chidhruppa Thimothi Email

GATE & JEE Office

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Executive Assistant Ankamwar Satish Email Email

Green Office

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Assistant Executive Engineer(Civil) Devraj Venkata Subramanyam Email
Junior Engineer (Civil) Saheli Saha Email
Junior Horticulturist Mashetti Vamshi Email
Multi Skill Assistant Gr.I (General) Golla Vamsi Krishna Email Email

Hindi Cell

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Junior Hindi Translator Naveen Srivastava Email

Hostel Office

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Assistant Registrar Palle Mohan Kumar Email Email
Section Officer Mohsin Mohammed Email
Hospitality Management Assistant George K T Email
Executive Assistant Nandyala Bheemeswara Reddy Email
Executive Assistant Razia Begum Email
Accountant G Vasantha Kumari Email
Accountant Banoth Deva Email
Senior Assistant K Satheesh Email
Senior Assistant G Shyamala Kumari Email
Junior Assistant L Dinesh Email
Junior Assistant S Swapna Email
Junior Assistant B Vinod Kumar Raju Email
Multi Skill Assistant Gr.I (General) CH Guru Prasad Email
Multi Skill Assistant Gr.I (General) Batti Raja Sekhar Email

HR Section

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Deputy Registrar Syed Ali Sabeer Email Email 2301 6060
Senior Assistant Registrar V Surya Phani Kumari Email Email 2301 6069
Senior Assistant Registrar Laxman Srigiri Email Email 2301 6074
Executive Assistant Naresh Kandrathi Email Email 2301 6778
Section Officer Venkanna Bolagani Email 2301 6774
Senior Assistant MD. Mirza Raza Ali Baig Email
Assistant Debarpita Parira Email
Assistant M Ramakesava Email 2301 6774
Junior Assistant M Sandeep Email
Junior Assistant G Komala Priya Email

Internal Audit

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Senior Assistant G Vijay Kumar Email
Multi Skill Assistant Gr.I (General) Lakkoji Manikanta Email

Alumni Relations

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Multi Skill Assistant Gr.I (General) Akarapu Chittaranjan Email

International Relations

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Section Officer A Pranitha Email
Executive Assistant Azmath Ali SK Email

Department of Liberal Arts

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Executive Assistant Abani Kumar Das Email Email
Junior Technician Anjaneyulu Botta Email
Junior Technician Maloth Harish Naik Email
Multi Skill Assistant Gr.I (General) Chintha Anjali Email

Library

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Chief Library Officer Dr. Bhojaraju Gunjal Email Email 2301 6085
Deputy Librarian Dr. C Mallikarjuna Email Email 2301 6086
Assistant Librarian Kimidi Siva Shankar Email Email 2301 6087
Library Information Assistant Gajanand Kumar Kaushik Email
Library Information Assistant Haseena V K K M Email Email 2301 6750
Library Information Assistant Jayanta Kumar Sahu Email Email 2301 6750
Junior Library Information Assistant Sajan C S Email
Junior Library Information Assistant Suchita Sahoo Email

Department of Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Technical Officer Grade I B Balavandhi Raju Email
Technical Officer Grade I Dr. Upender Sunkari Email
Technical Superintendent Yarajani Sravani Email
Technical Superintendent Muriki Laxminarayana Email
Technical Superintendent Mohammad Abdul Junaid Email
Executive Assistant Harish Ramineni Email
Senior Technician Manche Venkata Srinivas Email
Senior Technician E Rangaiah Email
Junior Technician Mohammed Salman Email
Junior Technician Nalam Divakar Email
Junior Technician E R Jothilingam Email
Junior Technician Saimatha Gannabathula Email
Multi Skill Assistant Gr.I (General) Cheemakurthi M Subhani Email

Department of Mathematics

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Technical Superintendent Anand V Email
Junior Technical Superintendent Katam Santhosh Reddy Email
Assistant D Sri Hari Email
Multi Skill Assistant Gr.I (General) Maatla Vishal Email

Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Technical Officer Grade I Raju P Email
Technical Officer Grade I Ramu G Email
Technical Officer Grade I Vootla Srikanth Email
Technical Superintendent Ajith A Email
Technical Superintendent Pandicheri Madhu Email
Executive Assistant Vallakonda Santhosh kumar Email Email
Junior Technical Superintendent Munugala Dakaiah Email
Junior Technical Superintendent Rekhala Vikram Email
Senior Technician S Jagadeesan Email
Senior Technician Mohd. Abdulla Email
Junior Technician Marepally Praveen Kumar Email
Junior Technician Darelli Pullarao Email
Junior Technician Pillai Madhushankar Subramonia Email
Junior Technician A Dinesh Chakrapani Email
Junior Technician Erry Srikanth Email

Management Services Section

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Joint Registrar Muniganti Badrinath Email Email 2301 6058
Senior Assistant Registrar Md Jameel Email Email
Section Officer T Vijay Anand Email
Executive Assistant Nalla Srinivas Email Email
Executive Assistant N Pradeep Kumar Email
Hospitality Management Assistant Dhananjay K Email Email
Junior Assistant Guntur Vimala Email
Junior Assistant A Pushpalatha Email
Multi Skill Assistant Gr.II (General) B Rajander Email
Multi Skill Assistant Gr.I (General) Kotamla Srikanth Email
Multi Skill Assistant Gr.I (General) Mohammed Faheem Khan Email

Office of Career Services

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Section Officer K Malini Email Email 2301 6810
Executive Assistant Vetrivel M Email

Department of Physics

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Technical Officer Grade I T Naaraayanan Email 2301 8650
Technical Superintendent T Chengappa Email
Technical Superintendent Ranjit Kumar Email
Technical Superintendent Kanchugantla Rameshyadav Email
Assistant D Sri Hari Email
Junior Technician Shivaram Lakum Email
Junior Technician Vadla Anjaiah Email
Junior Technician Kuntla Reddy Sekhar Email
Junior Technician Karthik Bhat Email
Junior Technician Samaresh Basani Email
Junior Technician Guhan K Email
Multi Skill Assistant Gr.I (General) Maatla Vishal Email

Public & Corporate Relations

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Public Relations Officer Varun Kumar Sharma Email Email
Executive Assistant Lingampally Neeraja Email Email 2301 6099
Multi Skill Assistant Gr.I (General) Lalit Kishor Sharma Email 2301 6099

SRC Section

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Deputy Registrar Gajula Ashok Email Email 2301 6049
Senior Assistant Registrar N Srisailam Email Email 2301 6070
Assistant Registrar Saikiran K Email Email 2301 6073
Section Officer Syed Sadique Ali Email
Executive Assistant Mahaboob Moonavath Email Email
Senior Assistant K Shiva Email Email
Accountant Santosh Kumar Sahoo Email Email
Accountant Thakkar Nihit Deep Email
Accountant Gollapalli Nagesh Email Email
Accountant Narayana Ramanjaneyulu Email Email
Multi Skill Assistant Gr.I (General) Pradeep Kumar Jada Email Email

Safety Office

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No
Security Officer Pyaram Purushotham Email Email

Security Office

Position Name Office EMail Official EMail Office Phone No