IITH Directory


Position & Name Office Landline
040-2301-
Contact
Director Murty B S DIRECTORMurty B S A-202 6001 Email
Director's Office/Fax Director's OfficeOffice/Fax A-203 6000 Email
Assistant Registrar Laxman S Assistant RegistrarLaxman S A-203 6002 Email
Deans
Dean (Academics) - Saptarshi Majumdar Dean (Academics) - Saptarshi Majumdar A-206 6003 Email
Dean (Administration) - Raja Banerjee Dean (Administration) - Raja Banerjee A-309 6004 Email
Dean (Faculty) - Deepa M Dean (Faculty) - Deepa M A-507 6005 Email
Dean (International and Alumni Relations) - Pinaki Prasad Bhattacharjee Dean (International and Alumni Relations) - Pinaki Prasad Bhattacharjee A-209 6007 Email
Dean (Planning) - K. V. L. Subramaniam Dean (Planning) - K. V. L. Subramaniam A-207 6006 Email
Dean (Public and Corporate Relations) - Prof. C. Krishna Mohan Dean (Public and Corporate Relations) - Prof. C. Krishna Mohan A-103 6039 Email
Dean (Research and Development) - Kiran Kumar Kuchi Dean (Research and Development) - Kiran Kumar Kuchi A-208 6008 Email
Dean (Students) - Rajalakshmi P Dean (Students) - Rajalakshmi P A-205 6009 Email
Associate Dean (Planning) - Phanindra K B V N Associate Dean (Planning) - Phanindra K B V N A-705 6010 Email
Registrar Commodore Manohar Nambiar (Retd) REGISTRAR A-215 6055 Email
Registrar's office Registrar's office A-215 6055 Email
Joint Registrar - Venkat Rao V (Deputation) JOINT REGISTRARVenkat Rao V (Deputation) A-215 6056 Email
Joint Registrar (Finance & Accounts) - Badrinath M Joint Registrar (Finance & Accounts) dr.accountsBadrinath M,Finance & Accounts Section A-217 6059 Email
Chief Vigilance Officer - Ramji M Chief Vigilance Officer Ramji M C-419 6041 Email
Public Relations Officer - Ms. Mitalee Agrawal PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICER Mitalee Agrawal A-215 6099 Email
Faculty-in-Charge (FiC)
Career Development Centre - Abhinav Kumar Abhinav Kumar B-313 6810 Email
Center for Continued Education - Umashankar B Umashankar B A-604 6301 Email
Centre for Interdisciplinary Program - Renu John Renu John A-104 6101 Email
Chair, Computer Center - Bheemarjuna Reddy Tamma Chair, Computer CenterBheemarjuna Reddy Tamma C-305 6054 Email
Chair, GATE - Subrahmanyam Ch Subrahmanyam Ch A-501 6051 Email
IP Facilitation Centre - Pradeep Kumar Y Pradeep Kumar Y B-505 Email
JEE - Anantha Lakshmi Narayana P Anantha Lakshmi Narayana P A-502 6050 Email
Rural Development Centre - Prem Pal Prem Pal A-410 6043 Email
Clinic - Aravind Kumar Rengan ClinicAravind Kumar Rengan C-624 6044 Email
Green Office - Anurag Tripathi Green Office Anurag Tripathi B-415 6042 Email
Hindi Cell - Anupam Gupta Hindi Cell - Anupam Gupta C-213/B 6719 Email
Incubation, Innovation & Startup - Surya Kumar S Incubation, Innovation & Startup S Surya Kumar C-406 6052 Email
PMRF - Prabu Sankar G PMRF - Prabu Sankar G A-110 6256 Email
Research Park - Ch. Subrahmanyam Research Park Ch. Subrahmanyam C-501 6051 Email
Plantation - Rajesh Korla Plantation - Rajesh Korla C-545 6559 Email
National Service Scheme - Digvijay S Pawar National Service Scheme - Digvijay S Pawar C-546 6314 Email
Sports - Asif Qureshi SportsAsif Qureshi B-401 6046 Email
Student Activities - Avinash Eranki Student Activities Avinash Eranki C-213/D 6047 Email
Sunshine - Sukumar D SunshineSukumar D A-506 6053 Email
Wardens
HCU - Chair, Saravanan Balusamy HCU-CHAIRSaravanan Balusamy B-303 6027 Email
Warden (Hostel Aryabhatta) - Joyjit Kundu Warden (Hostel Aryabhatta) - Joyjit Kundu C-112/F 6028 Email
Warden (Hostel Bhaskara) - Shiva Ji Warden (Hostel Bhaskara) - Shiva Ji C-539 6029 Email
Warden (Hostel Brahmagupta) - Venkat Rao K Warden (Hostel Brahmagupta) - Venkat Rao K C-438 6034 Email
Warden (Hostel Charaka) - Gopinath M Warden (Hostel Charaka) - Gopinath M C-213/C 6030 Email
Warden (Hostel Gargi) - Mullapudi Ramya Sri Warden (Hostel Gargi) - Mullapudi Ramya Sri C-214/B 6037 Email
Warden (Hostel Kapila - Boys) - Mohd Suhail Rizvi Warden (Hostel Kapila) - Mohd Suhail Rizvi C-214/C 6038 Email
Warden (Hostel Kapila - Girls) - Sameen Naqvi Warden (Hostel Kapila) - Sameen Naqvi C-312/A Email
Warden (Hostel Kautilya) - Chandrasekhar Murapaka Warden (Hostel Kautilya) - Chandrasekhar M C-530 6032 Email
Warden (Hostel Maitreyi) - Pritha Bhattacharya Warden (Hostel Maitreyi) - Pritha Bhattacharya C-443 6036 Email
Warden (Hostel Ramanuja) - Mayur Vaidya Warden (Hostel Ramanuja) - Mayur Vaidya C-214/F 6040 Email
Warden (Hostel Susruta) - Gangadharan R Warden (Hostel Susruta) - Gangadharan R B-319 6031 Email
Warden (Hostel Varahamihira) - Fahad Panolan Warden (Hostel Varahamihira) - Fahad Panolan C-112/E 6035 Email
Warden (Hostel Vyasa) - Satya Prakash Singh Warden (Hostel Vyasa) - Satya Prakash Singh C-312/G 6033 Email
Artificial Intelligence (Virtual)
Office AI officeOffice,AI Email
Head (AI): Vineeth N Balasubramanian headHead (AI): Vineeth N Balasubramanian B-314 6011 Email
Biomedical Engineering
Office BioMed officeOffice,BME A-717/A 6100 Email
Head (BME): Subha Narayan Rath headHead (BME): Subha Narayan Rath C-521 6012 Email
Faculty
Aravind Kumar Rengan Aravind Kumar Rengan aravind bme Department of Biomedical Engineering Faculty C-624/D 6106
Avinash Eranki Avinash Eranki aeranki bme Department of Biomedical Engineering Faculty C-213/D 6110
Falguni Pati Falguni Pati falguni bme Department of Biomedical Engineering Faculty B-407 6107
Harikrishnan Narayanan Unni Harikrishnan Narayanan Unni harikrishnan bme Department of Biomedical Engineering Faculty C-445 6102
Jyotsnendu Giri Jyotsnendu Giri jgiri bme Department of Biomedical Engineering Faculty B-408 6104
Kousik Sarathy Sridharan Kousik Sarathy Sridharan kousiksarathy bme Department of Biomedical Engineering Faculty C-437 6108
Mohan Raghavan Mohan Raghavan mohanr bme Department of Biomedical Engineering Faculty C-446 6105
Renu John Renu John renujohn bme Department of Biomedical Engineering Faculty A-104 6101
Subha Narayan Rath Subha Narayan Rath subharath bme Department of Biomedical Engineering Faculty C-521 6103
Suhail Rizvi Mohd Suhail Rizvi Mohd suhailr bme Department of Biomedical Engineering Faculty C-214/C 6109
Veterinary Doctor
Sagar Chavan Sagar Chavan,Veterinary Doctor,biomedical engineering A-303
Laboratories Laboratories
Biofab Biofab,Laboratories PG-L13 8101
Biomechanics Biomechanics,Laboratories C-107 8102
Biomedical Devices Biomedical Devices,Laboratories A-303 8103
Biomedical Optics Biomedical Optics,Laboratories A-523 8104
Biomicrofluidics Biomicrofluidics,Laboratories PG-L15 8105
Cell Technology Cell Technology,Laboratories PG-L36 8106
Computational Neuroscience Computational Neuroscience,Laboratories A-304 8107
Engineering Nanomaterials & Regenerative Engineering Nanomaterials & Regenerative,Laboratories A-518 8108
Neurotechnology Neurotechnology,Laboratories C-107 8102
Plasmonic Nanospace Plasmonic Nanospace,Laboratories PG-L35 8109
Regenerative Medicine & Stem Cell Regenerative Medicine & Stem Cell,Laboratories B-522 8110
Biotechnology BIOTECHNOLOGY
Office Biotechnology Office A-717/B 6150 Email
Head (BT): Anindya Roy headHead (BT): Anindya Roy C-421 6013 Email
Faculty
Anamika Bhargava Anamika Bhargava abhargava bt DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY Faculty C-523 6156
Anindya Roy Anindya Roy anindya bt DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY Faculty C-421 6152
Ashish Misra Ashish Misra ashishmisra bt DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY Faculty B-312 6158
Basant Kumar Patel Basant Kumar Patel basantkpatel bt DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY Faculty A-409 6151
Gunjan Mehta Gunjan Mehta gunjanmehta bt DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY Faculty C-308/H 6159
Raghavendra Nidhanapati K Raghavendra Nidhanapati K raghunk bt DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY Faculty B-324 6153
Rahul Kumar Rahul Kumar rahulk bt DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY Faculty
Rajakumara Eerappa Rajakumara Eerappa eraj bt DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY Faculty B-204 6155
Rathinavelan Thenmalarchelvi Rathinavelan Thenmalarchelvi tr bt DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY Faculty C-416 6154
Sandipan Ray Sandipan Ray sandipan.ray bt DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY Faculty C-308/I 6157
Laboratories
Cancer Genomics & RNA Biology Cancer Genomics & RNA Biology,Laboratories A-720 8141
DNA Repair DNA Repair,Laboratories PG-L29 8142
Ion Channel Biology Ion Channel Biology,Laboratories A-517 8143
Macromolecular Structural Biology Macromolecular Structural Biology,Laboratories A-517 8143
Molecular Biophysics Molecular Biophysics,Laboratories PG-L09 8144
Protein Interaction Analysis Protein Interaction Analysis,Laboratories B-324 8145
Protein Misfolding & Disease Protein Misfolding & Disease,Laboratories PG-L29 8142
Chemical Engineering Chemical Engineering
Office Chemical Engineering officeOffice,Chemical Engineering A-717/C 6200 Email
Head (CHE): Kishalay Mitra headHead (CHE): Kishalay Mitra ,Chemical Engineering C-404 6014 Email
Faculty
Alan Ranjit Jacob Alan Ranjit Jacob arjacob che Department of Chemical Engineering Faculty C-308/D 6220
Anand Mohan Anand Mohan anandm che Department of Chemical Engineering Faculty A-306 6206
Balaji Iyer Vaidyanathan Shantha Balaji Iyer Vaidyanathan Shantha balaji che Department of Chemical Engineering Faculty B-411 6215
Chandrashekhar Sharma Chandrashekhar Sharma cssharma che Department of Chemical Engineering Faculty A-311 6208
Debaprasad Shee Debaprasad Shee dshee che Department of Chemical Engineering Faculty C-529 6210
Kirti Chandra Sahu Kirti Chandra Sahu ksahu che Department of Chemical Engineering Faculty A-508 6201
Kishalay Mitra Kishalay Mitra kishalay che Department of Chemical Engineering Faculty C-404 6211
Lopamudra Giri Lopamudra Giri giril che Department of Chemical Engineering Faculty B-512 6212
Narasimha Mangadoddy Narasimha Mangadoddy narasimha che Department of Chemical Engineering Faculty A-305 6207
Parag D. Pawar Parag D. Pawar parag che Department of Chemical Engineering Faculty A-704 6203
Phanindra Varma Jampana Phanindra Varma Jampana pjampana che Department of Chemical Engineering Faculty C-429 6209
Praveen Meduri Praveen Meduri meduripraveen che Department of Chemical Engineering Faculty B-521 6214
Santhosh Devarai Kumar Santhosh Devarai Kumar devarai che Department of Chemical Engineering Faculty B-202 6213
Saptarshi Majumdar Saptarshi Majumdar saptarshi che Department of Chemical Engineering Faculty A-611 6205
Satyavrata Samavedi Satyavrata Samavedi samavedi che Department of Chemical Engineering Faculty B-519 6216
Shelaka Gupta Shelaka Gupta shelaka che Department of Chemical Engineering Faculty C-214/A 6218
Suhanya Duraiswamy Suhanya Duraiswamy suhanya che Department of Chemical Engineering Faculty C-447 6217
Sunil Kumar Maity Sunil Kumar Maity sunil_maity che Department of Chemical Engineering Faculty A-307 6202
Vikrant Verma Vikrant Verma vikrant che Department of Chemical Engineering Faculty C-214/B 6219
Vinod M Janardhanan Vinod M Janardhanan vj che Department of Chemical Engineering Faculty A-107 6204
Technical Officer
Suman A Gupta sumangSuman A Gupta,Technical Officer,chemical engineering A-321 8189
Laboratories
Applied Chemistry Applied Chemistry A-224 8181
Biomimetics Biomimetics A-210/A 8182
CAE CAE A-420 8183
Cardiovascular Mechanics/Complex Fluids Cardiovascular Mechanics/Complex Fluids A-001 8184
Catalysis Science & Technology Catalysis Science & Technology A-116 8185
Chemical Engineering Chemical Engineering A-113 8186
Chemical Reaction Engineering Chemical Reaction Engineering A-121 8187
Creative & Advanced Research Based on Nanomaterials Creative & Advanced Research Based on Nanomaterials A-709 8188
Energy Storage & Conversion Energy Storage & Conversion A-116 8185
Fluid Mechanics Fluid Mechanics A-321 8189
Fuel Cells & Catalysis Fuel Cells & Catalysis A-322 8190
Global Optimization & Knowledge Unearthing Global Optimization & Knowledge Unearthing A-001 8184
Heat Transfer Heat Transfer A-120 8191
Heteorogeneous Catalysis Heteorogeneous Catalysis A-519 8192
Industrial Bioprocess & Bioprospecting Industrial Bioprocess & Bioprospecting A-224 8181
JICA JICA A-318 8193
Laboratory for Engineering Cellular Microenvironments Laboratory for Engineering Cellular Microenvironments A-321 8189
Mass Transfer Mass Transfer A-120 8191
Mechanical Operations Mechanical Operations A-113 8186
MicroReaction Engineering MicroReaction Engineering A-210 8194
Mineral Separation & Multi-phase Flow Mineral Separation & Multi-phase Flow A-004 8195
Molecular & Cellular Bioengineering Molecular & Cellular Bioengineering A-708 8196
Multiphase Flow Multiphase Flow A-322 8190
Polymers & Drug Delivery Systems Polymers & Drug Delivery Systems A-708 8196
Process Control Process Control A-121 8187
Process Control & Stochastic Control Process Control & Stochastic Control A-519 8192
Systems Cell Biology & Imaging Systems Cell Biology & Imaging A-712 8197
Chemistry Chemistry
Office Chemistry officeOffice,Chemistry,chy A-717/D 6250 Email
Head (CHY): Satyanarayana G headHead (CHY): Satyanarayana G,,Chemistry,chy A-510 6015 Email
Faculty
Ashutosh Kumar Mishra Ashutosh Kumar Mishra akm chy department of Chemistry Faculty B-507 6263
Bhabani Shankar Mallik Bhabani Shankar Mallik bhabani chy department of Chemistry Faculty C-501 6258
Deepa M. Deepa M. mdeepa chy department of Chemistry Faculty A-507 6252
Faiz Ahmed Khan Faiz Ahmed Khan faiz chy department of Chemistry Faculty A-406 6255
Jai Prakash Jai Prakash jaiprakash chy department of Chemistry Faculty B-305 6262
Krishna Gavvala Krishna Gavvala kgavvala chy department of Chemistry Faculty C-112/C 6265
Prabusankar G. Prabusankar G. prabu chy department of Chemistry Faculty A-110 6256
Satyanarayana G. Satyanarayana G. gvsatya chy department of Chemistry Faculty A-510 6251
Saurabh Kumar Singh Saurabh Kumar Singh sksingh chy department of Chemistry Faculty C-214/E 6266
Sharada D. S. Sharada D. S. sharada chy department of Chemistry Faculty C-512 6257
Somnath Maji Somnath Maji smaji chy department of Chemistry Faculty B-403 6260
Subrahmanyam Ch. Subrahmanyam Ch. csubbu chy department of Chemistry Faculty A-505 6253
Surajit Maity Surajit Maity surajitmaity chy department of Chemistry Faculty B-307 6261
Surendra Kumar Martha Surendra Kumar Martha martha chy department of Chemistry Faculty B-220 6259
Tarun Kanti Panda Tarun Kanti Panda tpanda chy department of Chemistry Faculty A-108 6254
Venkata Rao Kotagiri Venkata Rao Kotagiri kvrao chy department of Chemistry Faculty C-438 6264
Technical Officer
Samiuddin MD msamiSamiuddin MD,Technical Officer,Chemistry C-Annex 8242
Venkata Satya Girish Kota kvsgVenkata Satya Girish Kota,Technical Officer,Chemistry C-111 8245
Laboratories
Bioinorganic Chemistry Bioinorganic Chemistry Shed-7 8231
Bioinspired Catalysis Bioinspired Catalysis B-423 8232
Bioorganic Bioorganic B-423 8232
Catalysis & Chemical Biology Catalysis & Chemical Biology A-316 8233
Chemistry Teaching Lab-1 Chemistry Teaching Lab-1 A-312 8234
Chemistry Teaching Lab-2 Chemistry Teaching Lab-2 A-313 8235
Chemistry Teaching Lab-3 Chemistry Teaching Lab-3 A-315 8236
Computational Chemistry Computational Chemistry Shed-5A&6 8237
Computational Chemistry Computational Chemistry B-423 8232
Electrochemical Energy Storage Electrochemical Energy Storage Shed - 8 8238
Energy & Environmental Energy & Environmental A-516 8239
Energy Materials & Device Energy Materials & Device A-516 8239
Instrumentation Instrumentation Shed-5A&6 8237
LSMC LSMC Shed-5&5B 8240
Molecular Modelling Molecular Modelling A-418 8241
NMR Instrumentation NMR Instrumentation C-Annex 8242
Organic Chemistry Organic Chemistry A-515 8243
Organic Materials: Charaterization Organic Materials: Charaterization B-423 8232
Organic Materials: Synthesis Organic Materials: Synthesis Shed - 8 8238
Organometallic Chemistry Organometallic Chemistry A-319 8244
Solid State & Materials Solid State & Materials Shed-5&5B 8240
Sophisticated Instrumentation Sophisticated Instrumentation C-111 8245
Synthetic Organic Chemistry Synthetic Organic Chemistry A-319 8244
Synthetic Organometallic Synthetic Organometallic A-316 8233
X-Materials Lab X-Materials Lab A-418 8241
Civil Engineering Civil Engineering
Office Civil Engineering officeOffice,Civil Engineering A-717/F 6300 Email
Head (CE): S. Suriya Prakash headHead (CE): S. Suriya PrakashCivil Engineering C-411 6016 Email
Faculty
Ambika S Ambika S ambika ce Department of Civil Engineering Faculty C-214/G 6319
Amirtham Rajagopal Amirtham Rajagopal rajagopal ce Department of Civil Engineering Faculty A-610 6303
Anil Agarwal Anil Agarwal anil ce Department of Civil Engineering Faculty B-221 6312
Asif Qureshi Asif Qureshi asif ce Department of Civil Engineering Faculty B-401 6310
Debraj Bhattacharyya Debraj Bhattacharyya debrajb ce Department of Civil Engineering Faculty B-420 6309
Digvijay S. Pawar Digvijay S. Pawar dspawar ce Department of Civil Engineering Faculty C-546 6314
Johan Ninan Johan Ninan johan.ninan ce Department of Civil Engineering Faculty
Mahendrakumar M. Mahendrakumar M. mkm ce Department of Civil Engineering Faculty B-209 6308
Munwar B. Basha Munwar B. Basha basha ce Department of Civil Engineering Faculty B-302 6311
Phanindra K.B.V.N. Phanindra K.B.V.N. phanindra ce Department of Civil Engineering Faculty A-705 6306
Pritha Chatterjee Pritha Chatterjee pritha ce Department of Civil Engineering Faculty C-443 6317
Ramya Sri Mullapudi Ramya Sri Mullapudi ramyamullapudi ce Department of Civil Engineering Faculty C-214/B 6320
Satish Kumar Regonda Satish Kumar Regonda satishr ce Department of Civil Engineering Faculty B-212 6315
Seetha N. Seetha N. seetha ce Department of Civil Engineering Faculty B-406 6316
Shashidhar T Shashidhar T shashidhar ce Department of Civil Engineering Faculty A-607 6305
Shwetabh Yadav Shwetabh Yadav shwetabh ce Department of Civil Engineering Faculty
Sireesh S. Sireesh S. sireesh ce Department of Civil Engineering Faculty A-302 6302
Sk Zeeshan Ali Sk Zeeshan Ali zeeshan ce Department of Civil Engineering Faculty C-112/B 6318
Subramaniam Kolluru V.L. Subramaniam Kolluru V.L. kvls ce Department of Civil Engineering Faculty A-310 6304
Surendra Nadh Somala Surendra Nadh Somala surendra ce Department of Civil Engineering Faculty B-304 6313
Suriya S. Prakash Suriya S. Prakash suriyap ce Department of Civil Engineering Faculty C-411 6307
Umashankar B. Umashankar B. buma ce Department of Civil Engineering Faculty A-604 6301
Visiting Faculty
Chandrasekharam D dchandraChandrasekharam D,Civil Engineering,Visiting Faculty C-436 6349
Adjunct Faculty
Tarun Kant Tarun Kant ,CIVIL ENGINEERING,Faculty,Adjunct Faculty C-112 6249
Honorary Professor
Madhav M R madhavMadhav M R,CIVIL ENGINEERING,Faculty,Honorary Professor C-112 6249
Rao Surampalli Rao Surampalli,Civil Engineering,Faculty,Honorary Professor C-112 6249
Laboratories
Environmental Engineering Environmental Engineering
Air Quality Monitoring Air Quality Monitoring A-513 8281
Environmental Engineering Environmental Engineering B-323 8282
Microbiology Microbiology B-227 8283
MOEF MOEF B-LG02 8284
Solid & Hazardous Waste Management Solid & Hazardous Waste Management PG-L10/A 8285
Water & Waste Water Engineering Water & Waste Water Engineering B-323 8282
Geotechnical Engineering Geotechnical Engineering
Advanced Geotechnical Engineering Advanced Geotechnical Engineering C-201 8286
Advanced Soil Dynamics Advanced Soil Dynamics A-520 8287
Earthquake Geotechnical Engineering Earthquake Geotechnical Engineering B-LG03 8288
Geosynthetic Testing Geosynthetic Testing B-LG02 8284
Geotechnical Engineering Geotechnical Engineering PG-L38 8289
Ground Characterization Ground Characterization C-201 8286
Large Scale Testing Large Scale Testing New W/s 8290
Structural Engineering Structural Engineering
Advanced Cement Based Materials Advanced Cement Based Materials C-202 8291
Advanced Structural Material Testing Advanced Structural Material Testing B-LG06 8292
Common Computational Common Computational B-223 8293
Concrete Shed Concrete Shed QC Lab 8294
Construction Materials Construction Materials PG-L11 8295
High Performance High Performance B-LG 06 8292
Large scale Structural Testing Large scale Structural Testing QC Lab 8294
Pseudo Dynamic Testing Pseudo Dynamic Testing B-LG06 8292
Scaled Structural Testing Scaled Structural Testing B-LG06 8292
Strength of Materials, Structural Mechanics Strength of Materials, Structural Mechanics PG-L37 8296
Structural Analysis Structural Analysis PG-L37 8296
Structural Computational Structural Computational B-526 8297
Structural Engineering Structural Engineering A-402 8298
Water Resources Engineering Water Resources Engineering
Colloid Transport Colloid Transport A-513 8281
Ground Water & Hydro-Meteorology Ground Water & Hydro-Meteorology PG-L10B 8299
Hydraulic Engineering Hydraulic Engineering B-LG01 8300
Hydraulics & Water Resources Hydraulics & Water Resources B-LG01 8300
Transportation Engineering Transportation Engineering
Highway Design & Material Highway Design & Material B-223 8293
Highway Materials Highway Materials B-223 8293
RS & GIS RS & GIS C-207 8301
Surveying & GIS Surveying & GIS PG-L10/B 8302
Traffic Engineering Traffic Engineering B-311 8303
Traffic Simulation Traffic Simulation B-311 8303
Climate Change (Virtual)
Office AI officeOffice,AI Email
Head (CC): Satish Kumar R headHead (CC): Satish Kumar R B-212 6017 Email
Computer Science & Engineering Computer Science & Engineering
Office CSE officeOffice CSE A-717/E 6350 Email
Head (CSE): Subrahmanyam Kalyanasundaram headHead (CSE): Subrahmanyam Kalyanasundaram ,CSE B-402 6018 Email
Faculty
Antony Franklin Antony Franklin antony.franklin cse Department of Computer science and engineering Faculty C-412 6361
Aravind N.R. Aravind N.R. aravind cse Department of Computer science and engineering Faculty B-205 6356
Bheemarjuna Reddy Tamma Bheemarjuna Reddy Tamma tbr cse Department of Computer science and engineering Faculty A-408 6354
C. Krishna Mohan C. Krishna Mohan ckm cse Department of Computer science and engineering Faculty A-103 6352
Fahad Panolan Fahad Panolan fahad cse Department of Computer science and engineering Faculty C-112/E 6371
J. Saketha Nath J. Saketha Nath saketha cse Department of Computer science and engineering Faculty C-519 6366
Jyothi Vedurada Jyothi Vedurada jyothiv cse Department of Computer science and engineering Faculty C-213/B
Karteek Sreenivasaiah Karteek Sreenivasaiah karteek cse Department of Computer science and engineering Faculty C-430 6367
Kotaro Kataoka Kotaro Kataoka kotaro cse Department of Computer science and engineering Faculty C-434 6372
M.V. Panduranga Rao M.V. Panduranga Rao mvp cse Department of Computer science and engineering Faculty C-417 6351
Manish Singh Manish Singh msingh cse Department of Computer science and engineering Faculty B-510 6360
Manohar Kaul Manohar Kaul mkaul cse Department of Computer science and engineering Faculty C-425 6363
Maria Francis Maria Francis mariaf cse Department of Computer science and engineering Faculty B-208 6368
Maunendra Sankar Desarkar Maunendra Sankar Desarkar maunendra cse Department of Computer science and engineering Faculty B-412 6362
Praveen Tammana Praveen Tammana praveent cse Department of Computer science and engineering Faculty C-312/B 6373
Rakesh Venkat Rakesh Venkat rakesh cse Department of Computer science and engineering Faculty C-312/F 6369
Ramakrishna Upadrasta Ramakrishna Upadrasta ramakrishna cse Department of Computer science and engineering Faculty C-538 6358
Rogers Mathew Rogers Mathew rogers cse Department of Computer science and engineering Faculty C-542 6370
Sathya Peri Sathya Peri sathya_p cse Department of Computer science and engineering Faculty C-420 6359
Sobhan Babu Sobhan Babu sobhan cse Department of Computer science and engineering Faculty B-207 6353
Srijith P.K Srijith P.K srijith cse Department of Computer science and engineering Faculty C-535 6365
Subrahmanyam Kalyanasundaram Subrahmanyam Kalyanasundaram subruk cse Department of Computer science and engineering Faculty B-402 6355
Vineeth N Balasubramanian Vineeth N Balasubramanian vineethnb cse Department of Computer science and engineering Faculty B-314 6357
Laboratories
Conference (Data Science) Conference (Data Science) C-407 8331
CS Data Centre CS Data Centre B-525 8332
CSRL A1 CSRL A1 A-612 8333
CSRL A2 CSRL A2 A-613 8334
CSRL B1 CSRL B1 B-203 8335
CSRL B2 CSRL B2 B-206 8336
CSRL C1 CSRL C1 C-309 8337
CSRL C2 CSRL C2 C-310 8338
CSTL-1 CSTL-1 B-524 8339
CSTL-2 CSTL-2 A-219 8340
Networked Wireless Systems (NeWS) Networked Wireless Systems (NeWS) A-422 8341
Design Department
Office officeOffice,design A-717/F 6400 Email
Head (DES): Deepak John Mathew headHead (DES): Deepak John Mathew,design C-410 6019 Email
Faculty
Ankita Roy Ankita Roy aroy des department of design ,Faculty C-112/G 6407
Deepak John Mathew Deepak John Mathew djm des department of design ,Faculty C-410 6402
Delwyn Jude Remedios Delwyn Jude Remedios delwyn des department of design ,Faculty C-448 6404
Neelakantan P K Neelakantan P K neel des department of design ,Faculty B-516 6403
Prasad S Onkar Prasad S Onkar psonkar des department of design ,Faculty B-306 6401
Seema Krishnakumar Seema Krishnakumar seema des department of design ,Faculty C-439 6406
Shahid Mohammad Shahid Mohammad mohammad.shahid des department of design ,Faculty C-313/E 6408
Shiva Ji Shiva Ji shivaji des department of design ,Faculty C-539 6405
Srikar A V R Srikar A V R srikaravr des department of design ,Faculty C-308/A 6409
Adjunct Faculty
Ajit Abraham Geroge Ajit Abraham Geroge design department,Faculty,Adjunct Faculty C-112 6249 Email
Ambareesh Kulkarni Ambareesh Kulkarni design department,Faculty,Adjunct Faculty C-112 6249 Email
Chakravarthy B K Chakravarthy B K design department,Faculty,Adjunct Faculty C-112 6249 Email
Laboratories
3D Printing Lab, Screen Printing 3D Printing Lab, Screen Printing A-618 8381
Audio Edit Audio Edit A-322 8382
Cine Lighting Cine Lighting A-322 8382
Clay Workshop Clay Workshop AG 8383
DIC DIC A-617 8384
Laser Cutting Laser Cutting B-322 8385
Mac Mac B-618 8386
Metal Workshop Metal Workshop AG 8383
Paint Booth Paint Booth AG 8383
Photography Studio Photography Studio A-616 8387
Printing/Design Printing/Design B-322 8385
Projection Mapping Projection Mapping A-322 8382
Video Edit Video Edit A-322 8382
VR VR B-322 8385
Wood Workshop Wood Workshop AG 8383
Electrical Engineering
Office Electrical Engineering officeOffice, EE A-717/G 6450 Email
Head (EE): Shiv Govind Singh headHead (EE): Shiv Govind Singh A-609 6020 Email
Faculty
Abhinav Kumar Abhinav Kumar abhinavkumar ee Department of Electrical engineering Faculty B-505 6468
Abhishek Kumar Abhishek Kumar akumar ee Department of Electrical engineering Faculty C-213/G 6477
Aditya T Siripuram Aditya T Siripuram staditya ee Department of Electrical engineering Faculty C-532 6475
Amit Acharyya Amit Acharyya amit_acharyya ee Department of Electrical engineering Faculty C-505 6462
Ashudeb Dutta Ashudeb Dutta asudeb_dutta ee Department of Electrical engineering Faculty C-403 6453
G V V Sharma G V V Sharma gadepall ee Department of Electrical engineering Faculty A-703 6460
Gajendranath Chaudhury CH. Gajendranath Chaudhury CH. gajendranath ee Department of Electrical engineering Faculty B-309 6472
K Siva Kumar K Siva Kumar ksiva ee Department of Electrical engineering Faculty C-510 6459
Kaushik Nayak Kaushik Nayak knayak ee Department of Electrical engineering Faculty B-508 6469
Ketan P. Detroja Ketan P. Detroja ketan ee Department of Electrical engineering Faculty C-506 6457
Kiran Kumar Kuchi Kiran Kumar Kuchi kkuchi ee Department of Electrical engineering Faculty A-608 6461
Lakshmi Prasad Natarajan Lakshmi Prasad Natarajan lakshminatarajan ee Department of Electrical engineering Faculty B-308 6471
Naresh Kumar Emani Naresh Kumar Emani naresh ee Department of Electrical engineering Faculty B-503 6474
Oves Badami Oves Badami oves.badami ee Department of Electrical engineering Faculty C-312/E 6479
Pradeep Kumar Yemula Pradeep Kumar Yemula ypradeep ee Department of Electrical engineering Faculty C-525 6466
Rajalakshmi P. Rajalakshmi P. raji ee Department of Electrical engineering Faculty A-404 6452
Ravikumar Bhimasingu Ravikumar Bhimasingu ravikumar ee Department of Electrical engineering Faculty C-409 6465
Rupesh Ganpatrao Wandhare Rupesh Ganpatrao Wandhare rupesh ee Department of Electrical engineering Faculty C-308/F 6476
Seshadri Sravan Kumar V. Seshadri Sravan Kumar V. seshadri ee Department of Electrical engineering Faculty C-534 6473
Shashank Vatedka Shashank Vatedka shashankvatedka ee Department of Electrical engineering Faculty C-214/D 6478
Shishir Kumar Shishir Kumar shishirk ee Department of Electrical engineering Faculty B-418 6470
Shiv Govind Singh Shiv Govind Singh sgsingh ee Department of Electrical engineering Faculty A-609 6456
Siva Rama Krishna Vanjari Siva Rama Krishna Vanjari svanjari ee Department of Electrical engineering Faculty A-707 6464
Soumya Jana Soumya Jana jana ee Department of Electrical engineering Faculty A-605 6458
Sri Rama Murty Kodukula Sri Rama Murty Kodukula ksrm ee Department of Electrical engineering Faculty C-507 6451
Sumohana S Channappayya Sumohana S Channappayya sumohana ee Department of Electrical engineering Faculty C-509 6463
Sundaram Vanka Sundaram Vanka sundar.vanka ee Department of Electrical engineering Faculty B-101 6480
Sushmee Badhulika Sushmee Badhulika sbadh ee Department of Electrical engineering Faculty C-418 6467
Vaskar Sarkar Vaskar Sarkar vaskar ee Department of Electrical engineering Faculty C-401 6455
Zafar Ali Khan Mohammed Zafar Ali Khan Mohammed zafar ee Department of Electrical engineering Faculty A-106 6454
Distinguished Professor
Vidayasagar M m.vidyasagarVidayasagar M,Faculty,EE,Distinguished Professor C-112 6249
Yegnanarayana B Yegnanarayana B ,Faculty,EE,Distinguished Professor C-112 6249
Adjunct Professor
Nixon Patel nixonpatelNixon Patel,Faculty,EE,Adjunct Professor C-112 6249
Saidhiraj Amuru asaidhirajSaidhiraj Amuru,Faculty,EE,Adjunct Professor A-415 6248
Technical Officer
Thirumurugan thirumuruganThirumurugan,Technical Officer B-G03 8418
Chinmaya Panda Chinmaya Panda,Technical Officer B-602 8426
Laboratories
Advanced Embedded Systems & Digital IC Design Advanced Embedded Systems & Digital IC Design B-601 8411
Applied Power Electronics Applied Power Electronics C-302 8412
Chip Characterization & Testing Chip Characterization & Testing B-LG04 8413
Coding & Communication Theory Coding & Communication Theory B-215 8414
Cyber Physical Systems Cyber Physical Systems A-421 8416
Dynamics & Control Dynamics & Control B-523 8417
EE EE B-G03 8418
Electrical Machines Electrical Machines C-307 8419
Flexible Electronics & Nano Devices Flexible Electronics & Nano Devices A-624 8411
Information Sciences Information Sciences B-215 8414
IR & Device Characterization, Device Simulation IR & Device Characterization, Device Simulation A-713 8420
Laghu Laghu B-LG04 8413
Littlings Littlings A-522 8421
Nanophotonics Nanophotonics C-301 8422
PEPS PEPS A-623 8423
Power Electronics Power Electronics B-523 8417
Single Board Computer Single Board Computer A-719 8424
Smart Power Applications & Renewables Control Smart Power Applications & Renewables Control C-302 8412
Thin Film & Device fabrication Thin Film & Device fabrication A-712/B 8425
VLSI Chip Design VLSI Chip Design B-602 8426
WiNET WiNET A-417 8427
Engineering Science (Virtual)
Office ES officeOffice,ES Email
Head (ES): Bhuvanesh Ramakrishna headHead (ES): Bhuvanesh Ramakrishna B-318 6021 Email
Entrepreneurship & Management
Office EM officeOffice,EM Email
Head (EM): Ganesh M P headHead (EM): Ganesh M P B-501 6045 Email
Liberal Arts Department
Office Liberal Arts officeOffice,Liberal Arts A-718/A 6500 Email
Head (LA): Shubha Ranganathan headHead (LA): Shubha Ranganathan C-440 6022 Email
Faculty
Aalok Dinkar Khandekar Aalok Dinkar Khandekar aalok la Department of Liberal Arts LA Faculty B-316 6513
Aardra Surendran Aardra Surendran aardra la Department of Liberal Arts LA Faculty C-308/G 6519
Amrita Deb Amrita Deb amrita la Department of Liberal Arts LA Faculty B-201 6504
Amrita Datta Amrita Datta amritadatta la Department of Liberal Arts LA Faculty C-528 6516
Anindita Majumdar Anindita Majumdar anindita la Department of Liberal Arts LA Faculty B-518 6512
Badri Narayan Rath Badri Narayan Rath badri la Department of Liberal Arts LA Faculty A-504 6503
Chandan Bose Chandan Bose chandanbose la Department of Liberal Arts LA Faculty C-432 6514
Ganesh M. P. Ganesh M. P. mpganesh la Department of Liberal Arts LA Faculty B-501 6511
Gaurav Dhamija Gaurav Dhamija gauravdhamija la Department of Liberal Arts LA Faculty C-308/G 6518
Haripriya Narasimhan Haripriya Narasimhan haripriya la Department of Liberal Arts LA Faculty C-520 6508
Indira Jalli Indira Jalli indiraj la Department of Liberal Arts LA Faculty C-517 6501
Mahati Chittem Mahati Chittem mahati la Department of Liberal Arts LA Faculty B-413 6506
Nandini Ramesh Sankar Nandini Ramesh Sankar nandini la Department of Liberal Arts LA Faculty B-515 6509
Neeraj Kumar Neeraj Kumar neeraj.kumar la Department of Liberal Arts LA Faculty C-112/F 6517
Prabheesh K.P. Prabheesh K.P. prabheesh la Department of Liberal Arts LA Faculty C-526 6502
Prakash Chandra Mondal Prakash Chandra Mondal prakashmondal la Department of Liberal Arts LA Faculty C-426 6510
Shubha Ranganathan Shubha Ranganathan shubha la Department of Liberal Arts LA Faculty A-701 6507
Shuhita Bhattacharjee Shuhita Bhattacharjee shuhita la Department of Liberal Arts LA Faculty C-541 6515
Srirupa Chatterjee Srirupa Chatterjee srirupa la Department of Liberal Arts LA Faculty B-410 6505
Visiting Professor
Kathryn Hummel kathrynhummelKathryn Hummel,Liberal Arts,Faculty,Visiting Professor C-112 6249
Adjunct Professor
Paresh Kumar Narayan pareshParesh Kumar Narayan,Liberal Arts,Faculty,Adjunct Professor C-112 6249
Nimmi Rangasamy nimmrNimmi Rangasamy,Liberal Arts,Faculty,Adjunct Professor C-112 6249
Laboratories
Anthropology Anthropology C-305 8481
Applied Econometrics Applied Econometrics C-305 8481
Digital Humanities Digital Humanities B-517 8482
Language and Cognition Language and Cognition A-601 8483
Media, Space & Sound Media, Space & Sound C-305 8481
Psychology Psychology A-615 8484
Materials Science & Metallurgical Engineering
Office MSME officeOffice MSME A-718/C 6550 Email
Head (MSME): Suhash Ranjan Dey headHead (MSME): Suhash Ranjan Dey C-508 6023 Email
Faculty
Atul Suresh Deshpande Atul Suresh Deshpande atuldeshpande msme Department of Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering Faculty C-427 6554
Bharat Bhooshan Panigrahi Bharat Bhooshan Panigrahi bharat msme Department of Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering Faculty A-405 6555
Chandrasekhar Murapaka Chandrasekhar Murapaka mchandrasekhar msme Department of Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering Faculty C-530 6562
Deepu J Babu Deepu J Babu deepu.babu msme Department of Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering Faculty MSME-407 6566
Janaki Ram G. D Janaki Ram G. D jram msme Department of Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering Faculty B-502 6565
Mayur Vaidya Mayur Vaidya vaidyam msme Department of Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering Faculty C-214/F 6564
Mudrika Khandelwal Mudrika Khandelwal mudrika msme Department of Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering Faculty C-435 6557
Murty B. S. Murty B. S. bsm msme Department of Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering Faculty A-202 6001
Pinaki Prasad Bhattacharjee Pinaki Prasad Bhattacharjee pinakib msme Department of Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering Faculty A-509 6551
Rajesh Korla Rajesh Korla rajeshk msme Department of Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering Faculty C-545 6559
Ranjith Ramadurai Ranjith Ramadurai ranjith msme Department of Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering Faculty A-401 6553
Sai Rama Krishna Malladi Sai Rama Krishna Malladi srkm msme Department of Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering Faculty B-315 6560
Saswata Bhattacharya Saswata Bhattacharya saswata msme Department of Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering Faculty C-433 6556
Shourya Dutta Gupta Shourya Dutta Gupta shourya msme Department of Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering Faculty C-441 6561
Subhradeep Chatterjee Subhradeep Chatterjee subhradeep msme Department of Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering Faculty B-310 6558
Suhash Ranjan Dey Suhash Ranjan Dey suhash msme Department of Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering Faculty C-508 6552
Suresh Kumar Garlapati Suresh Kumar Garlapati gsuresh msme Department of Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering Faculty C-308/B 6567
Distinguished Professor
Pulickel M. Ajayan Pulickel M. Ajayan,Department of Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering Faculty,Distinguished Professor C-112 6249
Adjunct Professor
Munirathnam N R Munirathnam N R,Department of Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering Faculty,Adjunct Professor C-112 6249
Technical Officer
Balavandhi Raju B bvrajuBalavandhi Raju B, Technical Officer PG-L22 8521
Upender Sunkari upenderUpender Sunkari Technical Officer A-009 8513
Laboratories
Characterization Characterization C-109 8511
Computational Materials Science Computational Materials Science A-602 8512
Electron Microscopy Electron Microscopy A-009 8513
Forming Forming C-Annex 8514
Funtional Materials Funtional Materials PG-L17 8515
Fusion Welding Fusion Welding PG-L49 8516
HighTemparature HighTemparature PG-L42 8517
Metallography Metallography B-421 8518
Nano Materials Hub Nano Materials Hub A-523 8519
Physical Property Measurement Physical Property Measurement A-317 8520
Structural Materials Structural Materials PG-L22 8521
Mathematics Department
Office Mathematics officeOffice A-718/B 6600 Email
Head (MATH): Lakshmi Narayana P A headHead (MATH): Lakshmi Narayana P A C-502 6024 Email
Faculty
Amit Tripathi Amit Tripathi amittr math Department of Mathematics Faculty C-442 6611
Arunabha Majumdar Arunabha Majumdar arun.majum math Department of Mathematics Faculty C-312/D 6617
Balasubramaniam Jayaram Balasubramaniam Jayaram jbala math Department of Mathematics Faculty C-504 6601
Bhakti Bhusan Manna Bhakti Bhusan Manna bbmanna math Department of Mathematics Faculty C-537 6610
Dipankar Ghosh Dipankar Ghosh dghosh math Department of Mathematics Faculty C-313/D 6614
Lakshmi Narayana P A Lakshmi Narayana P A ananth math Department of Mathematics Faculty C-502 6603
Mrinmoy Datta Mrinmoy Datta mrinmoy.datta math Department of Mathematics Faculty C-208/E 6616
Neeraj Kumar Neeraj Kumar neeraj math Department of Mathematics Faculty C-531 6613
Pradipto Banerjee Pradipto Banerjee pradipto math Department of Mathematics Faculty B-219 6609
Ramesh G Ramesh G rameshg math Department of Mathematics Faculty C-515 6604
Sameen Naqvi Sameen Naqvi sameen math Department of Mathematics Faculty C-312/A 6612
Satya Prakash Singh Satya Prakash Singh spsingh math Department of Mathematics Faculty C-312/G 6615
Subrahmanya Sastry Challa Subrahmanya Sastry Challa csastry math Department of Mathematics Faculty C-503 6602
Sukumar D Sukumar D suku math Department of Mathematics Faculty A-506 6606
Tanmoy Paul Tanmoy Paul tanmoy math Department of Mathematics Faculty A-301 6605
Venkata Ganapathi Narasimha Kumar Ch Venkata Ganapathi Narasimha Kumar Ch narasimha math Department of Mathematics Faculty C-547 6608
Venku Naidu Dogga Venku Naidu Dogga venku math Department of Mathematics Faculty C-544 6607
Laboratories
Computational Research Computational Research B-417 8561
Math & Computing Teaching Math & Computing Teaching B-321 8562
Theoretical Research Theoretical Research A-615 8563
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Office Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering officeOffice, MAE, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering A-718/D 6650 Email
Head (MAE): Ramji M headHead (MAE): ramji_manoRamji M,Faculty, MAE, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering C-419 6025 Email
Faculty
Ashok Kumar Pandey Ashok Kumar Pandey ashok mae Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Faculty C-405 6656
Chandrika Prakash Vyasarayani Chandrika Prakash Vyasarayani vcprakash mae Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Faculty C-408 6659
Gangadharan Raju Gangadharan Raju gangadharanr mae Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Faculty B-319 6668
Harish Nagaraj Dixit Harish Nagaraj Dixit hdixit mae Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Faculty B-404 6662
Karri Badarinath Karri Badarinath badarinath mae Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Faculty B-217 6664
Lakshmana Dora Chandrala Lakshmana Dora Chandrala lchandrala mae Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Faculty C-208/A 6673
Mahesh M S Mahesh M S mahesh mae Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Faculty C-527 6669
Muvvala Gopinath Muvvala Gopinath mgopinath mae Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Faculty C-213/C 6671
N. Venkata Reddy N. Venkata Reddy nvr mae Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Faculty A-109 6660
Niranjan Shrinivas Ghaisas Niranjan Shrinivas Ghaisas nghaisas mae Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Faculty C-213/F 6672
Nishanth Dongari Nishanth Dongari nishanth mae Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Faculty C-524 6663
Pankaj Sharadchandra Kolhe Pankaj Sharadchandra Kolhe psk mae Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Faculty B-210 6665
Prakhar Gupta Prakhar Gupta prakharg mae Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Faculty
Prasanth Kumar R. Prasanth Kumar R. rpkumar mae Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Faculty C-415 6652
Raja Banerjee Raja Banerjee rajabanerjee mae Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Faculty C-511 6651
Ramji M Ramji M ramji_mano mae Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Faculty C-419 6653
Ranabir Dey Ranabir Dey ranabir mae Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Faculty C-208/D 6675
Safvan Palathingal Safvan Palathingal safvan mae Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Faculty C-208/H 6674
Sai Sidhardh Sai Sidhardh sidhardh mae Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Faculty
Saravanan B Saravanan B saravananb mae Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Faculty B-303 6666
Sayak Banerjee Sayak Banerjee sayakb mae Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Faculty C-312/C 6670
Surya kumar S. Surya kumar S. ssurya mae Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Faculty C-406 6657
Syed Nizamuddin Khaderi Syed Nizamuddin Khaderi snk mae Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Faculty C-213/E 6667
Venkatasubbaiah K. Venkatasubbaiah K. kvenkat mae Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Faculty A-706 6654
Venkatesham B. Venkatesham B. venkatesham mae Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Faculty C-518 6658
Vinayak Eswaran Vinayak Eswaran eswar mae Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Faculty C-413 6655
Viswanath R R S R Chinthapenta Viswanath R R S R Chinthapenta viswanath mae Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Faculty C-540 6661
Distinguished Professor
Saraswat V K Saraswat V K,Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Faculty,Distinguished Professor C-112 6249
Technical Officer
Srikanth V srikanthSrikanth V, Technical Officer A-710 8601
Raju Peta rajuRaju Peta, Technical Officer B-222 8607
Ramu G ramu.giRamu G, Technical Officer C-209 8603
Laboratories
Acoustics Acoustics C-211 8591
Automation Automation C-205 8592
CAE CAE B-406 8593
Combustion Diagnostic (Optical) Combustion Diagnostic (Optical) PG-L33 8594
Combustion Kinetics Combustion Kinetics PG-L16 8595
Composites Fabrication Composites Fabrication M-Shed 8596
Digital Fabrication Digital Fabrication A-714 8597
Dynamics Dynamics C-211 8591
Fluid Mechanics Fluid Mechanics B-G01 8598
Fluid Physics Fluid Physics B-225 8599
Heat Transfer Heat Transfer A-710 8601
Impact Engineering Impact Engineering M-Shed 8596
Internal Combustion Engine Internal Combustion Engine PG-L16 8595
Manufacturing Manufacturing M-Shed 8596
Manufacturing (Metal Forming) Manufacturing (Metal Forming) PG-L25,53 8602
Material Characterization Material Characterization M-Shed 8596
Metrology Metrology C-209 8603
Micro-Mechanics Micro-Mechanics A-711 8604
Optics Engineering Optics Engineering C-210 8605
Robotics & Intelligent Systems Robotics & Intelligent Systems C-205 8592
SenAct & VD (Computational) SenAct & VD (Computational) B-419 8606
SenAct & VD (Measurement) SenAct & VD (Measurement) B-222 8607
Solid Mechanics Solid Mechanics C-210 8605
Spray Diagnositc Spray Diagnositc B-225 8599
Subsonic Wind Tunnel Subsonic Wind Tunnel B-G01 8598
Vibration Vibration C-211 8591
Physics Department
Office Physics officeOffice Physics A-718/E 6700 Email
Head (PHY): Kanchana V headHead (PHY): Kanchana V, Physics A-105 6026 Email
Faculty
Anjan Kumar Giri Anjan Kumar Giri giria phy Department of Physics faculty A-407 6701
Anupam Gupta Anupam Gupta agupta phy Department of Physics faculty C-213/B 6719
Anurag Tripathi Anurag Tripathi tripathi phy Department of Physics faculty B-415 6713
Arabinda Haldar Arabinda Haldar arabinda phy Department of Physics faculty B-409 6717
Bhuvanesh Ramakrishna Bhuvanesh Ramakrishna bhuvan phy Department of Physics faculty B-318 6712
Joyjit Kundu Joyjit Kundu jkundu phy Department of Physics faculty C-112/F 6718
Jyoti Ranjan Mohanty Jyoti Ranjan Mohanty jmohanty phy Department of Physics faculty B-216 6709
Kanchana V Kanchana V kanchana phy Department of Physics faculty A-105 6702
Kirit Makwana Kirit Makwana kdmakwana phy Department of Physics faculty C-213/A 6721
Manish K. Niranjan Manish K. Niranjan manish phy Department of Physics faculty C-516 6705
Mayukh Pahari Mayukh Pahari mayukh phy Department of Physics faculty C-308/C 6722
Narendra Sahu Narendra Sahu nsahu phy Department of Physics faculty C-402 6706
Nithyanandan Kanagaraj Nithyanandan Kanagaraj nithyan phy Department of Physics faculty C-313/C 6723
Prem Pal Prem Pal prem phy Department of Physics faculty A-410 6704
Priyotosh Bandyopadhyay Priyotosh Bandyopadhyay bpriyo phy Department of Physics faculty B-506 6716
Raghavendra Srikanth Hundi Raghavendra Srikanth Hundi rshundi phy Department of Physics faculty C-536 6710
Sai Santosh Kumar Raavi Sai Santosh Kumar Raavi sskraavi phy Department of Physics faculty B-301 6711
Saket Asthana Saket Asthana asthanas phy Department of Physics faculty A-606 6703
Saurabh Sandilya Saurabh Sandilya saurabh phy Department of Physics faculty C-313/A 6720
Shantanu Desai Shantanu Desai shantanud phy Department of Physics faculty C-414 6715
Shubho Ranjan Roy Shubho Ranjan Roy sroy phy Department of Physics faculty C-533 6714
Suryanarayana Jammalamadaka Suryanarayana Jammalamadaka surya phy Department of Physics faculty C-513 6708
Vandana Sharma Vandana Sharma vsharma phy Department of Physics faculty C-432 6707
Technical Officer
Naaraayanan T naaraayananNaaraayanan T, Technical Officer A-716 8647
Laboratories
Advanced Functional Materials Lab & MEMS Lab, XRD Facility Advanced Functional Materials Lab & MEMS Lab, XRD Facility C-108 8641
BTECH (EP 1031) BTECH (EP 1031) A-412 8642
BTECH (EP 1031) BTECH (EP 1031) A-413 8643
BTech (optics) BTech (optics) A-418 8644
Few-body Quantum Dynamics Few-body Quantum Dynamics PGL 8645
Intense Laser - Matter Interaction Intense Laser - Matter Interaction C-110 8646
M.Sc. M.Sc. A-716 8647
Magnetic characterization & FIST cluster Magnetic characterization & FIST cluster C-101 8648
Microwave magnetics & Nano MOKE Microwave magnetics & Nano MOKE C-103 8649
Photonics & Photophysics Photonics & Photophysics A-716 8647
Central Facilities
Bio-safety Office office.biosafetyOffice, Central Facilities C-313/B 6844 Email
Computer Centre Computer Centre
Chair Prof. Bheemarjuna Reddy Tamma chairChair Prof. Bheemarjuna Reddy Tamma, Computer Centre A-408 6054 Email
Office officeOffice,Computer Centre C-305 6760 Email
Help Desk supportHelp Desk, Computer Centre C-305 6760 Visit Support Centre
Website Management webadminWebsite Management,Computer Centre Email
Centre for Continued Education office.cce Centre for Continued Education Email
Interdisplinary Program office.cip Interdisplinary Program Email
Interdisplinary Program office.cip Interdisplinary Program Email
Central Library Office office.libraryOffice Central Library A-320 6750 Email
Deputy Librarian - Mallikarjuna C mallikarjunacMallikarjuna C,Deputy Librarian A-521 6086 Email
Assistant Librarian - K Siva Shankar K Siva Shankar ,Assistant Librarian A-320 6087 Email
Central Workshop Office cwsOffice, Central Workshop Shed-A 6755 Email
Technical Officer - Cdr Ajayakumar S (Retd.) Shed-A 6755 Email
Green Office office.greenOffice,Green Office HH-01 6845 Email
Guesthouse Office office.ghOffice.Guesthouse FT-03 6824 Email
International & Alumni Relations Office office.iarOffice,International & Alumni Relations A-411 6765 Email
Office of Career Services office.placement Office of Career Services,OCS Placement B-313 6810 Email
Academic Section Academic Section
Deputy Registrar (Academics) - Chanchala Devi D Deputy Registrar (Academics),dr.acadChanchala Devi D,Academic Section A-214 6057 Email
Assistant Registrar (UG) - Venkatesh M Assistant Registrar (UG) ar.acadugVenkatesh M,Academic Section A-214 6064 Email
Assistant Registrar (PG) - Jameel MD Assistant Registrar (PG) ar.acadpgJameel MD,Academic Section A-214 6065 Email
Office office.acadOffice,Academic Section A-214 6767 Email
Construction & Maintenance Division Construction & Maintenance Division CMD
Superintending Engineer Superintending Engineer,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD
Ravindra Babu K S se.civilRavindra Babu K S,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD CMD101 6090 Email
Executive Engineer Executive Engineer,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD
Mahankali Sateesh ee.civilMahankali Sateesh,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD CMD102 6091 Email
Assistant Executive Engineer (Civil) Assistant Executive Engineer,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD
D Praveen Kumar praveen.datla Praveen Kumar ,CONSTRUCTION & MAINTENANCE DIV. CMD G03 6097 Email
Subramaniyam D V devraj.subra Subramaniyam D V,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD CMD103 6094 Email
Pramod Kumar S sp.kumar Pramod Kumar S,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD G02 6095 Email
Assistant Executive Engineer (Electrical) Assistant Executive Engineer,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD
Srinivasulu Yadav P srinivas.yadav Srinivasulu Yadav P,CONSTRUCTION & MAINTENANCE DIV. CMD CMD 6096 Email
Assistant Engineer (Civil) Assistant Engineer (Civil),Construction & Maintenance Division CMD
Chiranjeevi Menda chiranjeevimChiranjeevi Menda,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD CMD110 6785 Email
Srikanth Patibandla p.srikanth Srikanth Patibandla,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD CMD110 6787 Email
Surender Banoth surenderSurender Banoth,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD CMD109 6788 Email
Vinay Kumar Beesa vinay.beesa Vinay Kumar Beesa,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD CMD110 6789 Email
Assistant Engineer (Electrical) Assistant Engineer (Electrical),Construction & Maintenance Division CMD
Altaf Hussain altafhussainAltaf Hussain,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD CMD110 6790 Email
Aneesh Vanam aneeshvAneesh Vanam,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD CMD110 6791 Email
Nagaraju N nagarajNagaraju N,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD CMD110 6793 Email
Junior Engineer (Civil) Junior Engineer (Civil),Construction & Maintenance Division CMD
Anand Chityala chityala.anand, Construction & Maintenance Division CMD CMD Email
Anil Kumar Gummadi Anil Kumar Gummadi, Construction & Maintenance Division CMD CMD Email
Avas Nelli Avas Nelli, Construction & Maintenance Division CMD CMD Email
Raja Babu Viyyuri rajababuRaja Babu Viyyuri,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD CMD 6786 Email
Junior Engineer (Electrical) Junior Engineer (Electrical),Construction & Maintenance Division CMD
Chandra Sekhar Reddi chandrasekharChandra Sekhar Reddi,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD CMD 6792 Email
Sivakrishna Reddy sivakrishnaSivakrishna Reddy,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD CMD 6794 Email
CMD Office office.cmdOffice,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD CMD 6795 Email
Complaints Complaints,,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD
Civil civil.complaintsCivil,Complaints,,CONSTRUCTION & MAINTENANCE DivisionCMD CMD 6796 Email
Electrical elec.complaintsElectrical,Complaints,,CONSTRUCTION & MAINTENANCE DivisionCMD CMD 6797 Email
Electricity (24x7) Electricity (24x7),Complaints,,CONSTRUCTION & MAINTENANCE DivisionCMD CMD 6798
Finance & Accounts Section Finance & Accounts Section
Joint Registrar (Finance & Accounts) - Badrinath M Joint Registrar (Finance & Accounts) dr.accountsBadrinath M,Finance & Accounts Section A-217 6059 Email
Assistant Registrar (Accounts) - Srisailam N Assistant Registrar (Accounts) ar.accountsSrisailam N,Finance & Accounts Section A-217 6067 Email
Office office.accountsOffice,Finance & Accounts Section A-217 6804 Email
Assistant Registrar (Audit) - Hanumantha Krishna V S P Assistant Registrar (Audit) ar.financeHanumantha Krishna V S P,FINANCE & ACCOUNTS SECTION A-217 6068 Email
Audit Office auditOffice,Finance & Accounts Section A-217 6809 Email
HR Section HR Section
Deputy Registrar (HR)- Alex Lilly Mary Deputy Registrar (HR)- Alex Lilly Mary A-215 6060 Email
Assistant Registrar (HR-Faculty) - Sastry V S Assistant Registrar (HR-Faculty) ar.hrfaculty Sastry V S A-222/A 6069 Email
Assistant Registrar (HR-Staff) - Saikiran K Assistant Registrar (HR-Staff) ar.hrstaff Saikiran K,FINANCE & ACCOUNTS SECTION A-222/A 6074 Email
Dean Faculty Office / Recruitment Office office.recruitDean Faculty Office / Recruitment Office A-222/A 6778 Email
Establishment Office office.establishmentEstablishment Office A-222/A 6774 Email
Management Services Management Services
Deputy Registrar (Management Services) - Syed Ali Sabeer Deputy Registrar (Management Services) dr.adminSyed Ali Sabeer,Admin Section A-222/B 6058 Email
Assistant Registrar (Management Services) - Surya Phani Kumari V Assistant Registrar (Management Services) ar.adminSurya Phani Kumari V,Admin Section A-222/B 6066 Email
Admin Facilities admin.facilitiesAdmin Facilities A-222/B 6772 Email
Admin Office office.adminAdmin Office A-222/B 6773 Email
Dispatch Office office.dispatchDispatch Office A-222/B 6776 Email
Accommodation Office office.housingAccommodation Office Email
Transport Office office.transportTransport Office A-222/B 6777 Email
Registrar Office Registrar Office Office A-222/B 6777 Email
Research and Development Management Services
Joint Registrar (R&D) - Venkat Rao V ar.rnd Eswar Reddy M,Assistant Registrar (R&D) A-215 6056 Email
Assistant Registrar (R&D) Phanindra Kumar M ar.rnd Eswar Reddy M,Assistant Registrar (R&D) A-223 6070 Email
Assistant Registrar (R&D) Eswar Reddy M ar.rnd Eswar Reddy M,Assistant Registrar (R&D) A-223 6073 Email
R & D Office office.rndR & D Office A-223 6780 Email
Security Section Security Section
Chief Security Officer Sreejith M csoSreejith M,SSecurity Section Chief Security Officer CU-Annex-4 6083 Email
Security Officer Purushotham P soPurushotham P,SSecurity Section Security Officer CU-Annex-4 6084 Email
Security Office office.securityOffice 6812 Email
Security control room Security control room,security CU-Annex-5 6813
Security CCTV room Security CCTV room,security CU-Annex-5 6814
Institute Main Gate (IN) Institute Main Gate (IN),security Main Gate 6815
Institute Main Gate (OUT) Institute Main Gate (OUT),security Main Gate 6816
Academic A Block Academic A Block,security Entrance 6817
Academic B Block Academic B Block,security Entrance 6818
Academic C Block Academic C Block,security Entrance 6819
Hostel Blocks (Boys) Hostel Blocks (Boys),security Entrance 6820
Hostel Blocks (Girls) Hostel Blocks (Girls),security Entrance 6821
Hostel (PSH - Girls) Hostel (PSH - Girls),security Entrance 6822
Entrance Examinations Section
GATE/JAM Office office.gateGATE/JAM Office A-501 6800 Email
JEE Office office.jeeJEE Office A-502 6802 Email
Sports Section Security Section
Sports Officer Sports Section
Baba Aditya Varma P Baba Aditya Varma P Sports Section HD-05 6840 Email
Hardeep Antil Hardeep Antil Sports Section HD-05 6840 Email
Mohd. Akbar Mohd. Akbar Sports Section HD-05 6840 Email
Ruchi Yadav Ruchi Yadav Sports Section HD-05 6840 Email
Vikram Pratap Singh Vikram Pratap Singh Sports Section HD-05 6840 Email
Sports Section Ofiice office.sportsOfiice, Sports Section Ofiice HD-05 6840 Email
Physical Training Instructor Sports Section
Anil Kumar Kushwaha Anil Kumar Kushwaha Sports Section HD-05 6840 Email
Santhosh Kumar Vallakonda Santhosh Kumar Vallakonda Sports Section HD-05 6840 Email
Clinic Clinic
Medical Officers doctorsMedical Officers,Clinic Email
Anilkumar Kanaparthi anilkanaparthiAnilkumar Kanaparthi,Clinic,doctor CU-Annex-2 6076 Email
Raja Adharnath tradharnathRaja Adharnath,Clinic,doctor CU-Annex-2 6077 Email
Baishakhi Chandra bchandra Baishakhi Chandra,Clinic,doctor CU-Annex-2 6078 Email
Clinic Office Clinic Office CU-Annex-2 6826
Ambulance Ambulance CU-Annex-2 6827
Clinic Clinic CU-Annex-2 6828
Multi Speciality Clinic Office Multi Speciality Clinic Office CU-Annex-1 6829
Pharmacy Pharmacy CU-Annex-1 6830
Stores & Purchase Section Stores & Purchase Section
Deputy Registrar (Stores & Purchase) Deputy Registrar (Stores & Purchase),Stores & Purchase Section
Jagadeswara Rao B dr.snpJagadeswara Rao B,Stores & Purchase Section A-218 6062 Email
Assistant Registrar (Purchase) Assistant Registrar (Purchase),Stores & Purchase Section
Suresh Nair ar.purchaseSuresh Nair,Stores & Purchase Section A-218 6071 Email
Stores & Purchase Section Office office.storesOffice,Stores & Purchase Section A-218 6823 Email
Student Facilities Student Facilities
Counselling Cell Counselling Cell,Student Facilities
Maria Morris mariaMaria Morris,Student Facilities Aryabhatta-04 6081 Email
Phani Bhushan D phani.bhushanPhani Bhushan D,Student Facilities Brahmagupta-03 6082 Email
Yukti Rastogi Yukti Rastogi,Student Facilities Brahmagupta-05 6080 Email
Dean (Students) Office office.studentsDean (Students) Office,Student Facilities A-205 6831 Email
Gymkhana Gymkhana
Office career.cellOffice,Gymkhana HB 6832 Email
President president@gymkhanaPresident,Gymkhana Email
Hostels Hostels
Deputy Registrar (Students) Deputy Registrar (Students)
M P Rajnesh dr.hostels M P Rajnesh Kautilya-01 6061 Email
Assistant Registrar (Hostels) - Ramesh K Assistant Registrar (Hostels) - Ramesh K Kautilya-01 6075 Email
Office office.hostelOffice Kautilya-05 6833 Email
NSS/NSO office.nssNSS/NSO A-503 6838 Email
Miscellaneous
Banks Banks
Canara Bank Canara Bank
Office Office,Canara Bank HA-01 6975
Manager Manager,Canara Bank HA-01 7903
State Bank of India State Bank of India
Office Office,State Bank of India HE-05 6977
Manager Manager,State Bank of India HE-05 6977
Clubs Clubs
Creche Creche,Clubs ST-02 7908
Incubation and Research Park Incubation and Research Park
i-TIC office.itici-TIC C-607 7910 Email
CfHE office.cfheCfHE C-607 7912 Email
Research Park office.trpResearch Park C-607 7914 Email
TiHAN office.tihan TiHAN Email
School School
DAV Public School DAV Public School
Office daviithyd@gmail.com Office,School Campus School 6992 Email
Principal Principal,School Campus School 6992
Shops Shops
Sampoorna Super Market Sampoorna Super Market,Shops CU-Annex-1
BSNL Telephone Complaints BSNL Telephone Complaints AG-005 7919
IITs/IISc IITs/IISc
IISc Bangalore, Bangalore - 560 012 IISc Bangalore iiscBangalore - 560 012 80-23600757
80-23600683
Email
IIT (BHU) Varanasi, Varanasi - 221 005 IIT (BHU) Varanasi iitbhuVaranasi - 221 005 542-2307002
542-2368428
Email
IIT Bhubaneshwar, Bhubaneshwar - 752 050 IIT Bhubaneshwar iitbbrBhubaneshwar - 752 050 674-2301982
674-2301983
Email
IIT Bhilai, Raipur - 492 015 IIT Bhilai iitbhilaiRaipur - 492 015 771-2973602 Email
IIT Bombay, Powai, Mumbai - 400 076 IIT Bombay iitbPowai, Mumbai - 400 076 22-25722545
22-25723480
Email
IIT Delhi, Hauz Khas, New Deli - 110 016 IIT Delhi iitdHauz Khas, New Deli - 110 016 11-26597135
11-26582659
Email
IIT Dharwad, Dharwad - 580 011 IIT Dharwad iitdhDharwad - 580 011 836-2212839 Email
IIT Gandhingar, Gandinagar - 382 355 IIT Gandhingar iitgnGandinagar - 382 355 79-23972324
79-23972583
Email
IIT Goa, Ponda - 403 401 IIT GoaiitgoaPonda - 403 401 832-2490896 Email
IIT Guwahati, North Guwahati - 781 001 IIT Guwahati iitg.ernet.inNorth Guwahati - 781 001 361-2690761
361-2690762
Email
IIT (ISM) Dhanbad, Dhanbad - 826 004 IIT (ISM) Dhanbad iitismDhanbad - 826 004 326-2235201 Email
IIT Indore, Indore - 453 331 IIT Indore iitiIndore - 453 331 731-2438917
731-2361482
Email
IIT Jammu, Jammu - 181 221 IIT Jammu iitjammuJammu - 181 221 191-2570381 Email
IIT Jodhpur, Jodhpur - 342 037 IIT Jodhpur iitjJodhpur - 342 037 291-2449013
291-2516823
Email
IIT Kanpur, Kanpur -208 016 IIT Kanpur iitkKanpur -208 016 512-2597258
512-2590465
Email
IIT Kharagpur, Kharagpur - 721 302 IIT Kharagpur iitkgp.ernet.inKharagpur - 721 302 3222-255221
3222-255303
Email
IIT Madras, Chennai - 600 036 IIT Madras iitmChennai - 600 036 44-22578000
44-22570509
Email
IIT Mandi, Mandi - 175 005 IIT Mandi iitmandiMandi - 175 005 1905-267015
1905-267075
Email
IIT Palakkad, Palakkad - 678 557 IIT Palakkad iitpkdPalakkad - 678 557 4923-226501 Email
IIT Patna, Patna - 800 024 IIT Patna iitpPatna - 800 024 612-3028012
612-2277383
Email
IIT Ropar, Ropar - 140 001 IIT Ropar iitrprRopar - 140 001 1881-227079
1881-223395
Email
IIT Roorkee, Roorkee - 247 667 IIT Roorkee iitrRoorkee - 247 667 1332-285311
1322-285310
Email
IIT Tirupati, Tirupati - 517 506 IIT Tirupati iittpTirupati - 517 506 877-2500337 Email
Public Utility Services
Hospitals Hospitals
Apollo ApolloHospitals 040-27718888
Continental ContinentalHospitals 040-6700 0000
Gokul Venkateshwara Multi Specialty Gokul Venkateshwara Multi SpecialtyHospitals 08455-276900
Krishna Intitute of Medical Sciences Krishna Intitute of Medical SciencesHospitals 040-44885000
MNR Medical College & Hospital MNR Medical College & HospitalHospitals 040-23890835
Narayana Multispecialty Narayana MultispecialtyHospitals 040-23783000
Omega OmegaHospitals 040-23552131
Prime PrimeHospitals 040-44569999
Shree Balaji Medicover Shree Balaji Medicover 040-49404940
Medical Laboratories
Tesla Diagnostics tesla.cdnr@gmail.comTesla Diagnostics 9676838883 Email
Vijaya Diagnostics Vijaya Diagnostics 040 - 23461798
Bharat Gas Supply Bharat Gas Supply 9985040423
Railway Railway 139
TSRTC Express TSRTC Express 040 - 68153333
Reservation/Enquires Reservation/Enquires 040 - 30102829
Ambulance Ambulance 8331036100
ICU on Wheels ICU on Wheels 8688061813
Clinic Clinic 8331036101
Computers/NetWorks Computers/NetWorks 8331036102
Guesthouse Help Desk Help Desk,Guesthouse 8331036103
Hostel Hostel
Boys Boys,Hostel 8331036104
Girls Girls,Hostel 8331036105
Maintenance Maintenance
Civil Maintenance
Academic Blocks Maintenance 8331036106
Hostel Maintenance 8331036109
Residential Towers Maintenance 8331036112
Electrical Electrical
Academic Blocks Electrical 8331036107
Hostel Electrical 8331036110
Residential Towers Electrical 8331036113
Office of Career Services Help Desk Office of Career Services Help Desk OCS 8331036118
Security Security
Control Room Control Room,Security 8331036114
Patrolling Patrolling,Security 8331036115
Travel Desk Travel Desk 8331036116